2017 Winner of Cornell University’s Outstanding Chapter and Outstanding Service to the Community Awards

Honor Roll: Centennial Campaign

If you have any questions about your giving history, please contact alumnirecords@sigmapicornell.org.

Major Benefactors

Kent Sheng ’78
Richard Cahoon ’77

Leadership

Robert Nafis ’49
Richard Pew ’55
James Keene III ’57
VanNess Robinson ’57
James Palmer ’60
Kwan-Tai Mao ’63
C. Edward Kemp ’68
Walter Knox III ’71
Fred Peterson ’71
Gregory Fisher ’72
William Strusz ’73
Thomas Brotherton Jr. ’74
Peter Muth ’74
Edward Gogol ’75
Vance Harrison Jr. ’75
Mark Hausknecht ’75
Stephen Lozier ’75
John Morrison ’75
Frederick Parker ’75
John Stetson Jr. ’75
Michael Anderson ’77
Craig Binetti ’77
Mark Cunha ’77
Henry Dunnenberger III ’77
James Franz ’77
Stephen Ryan ’77
William Cavanaugh ’78
Stephen Mongeau ’78
Lawrence Paglierani ’78
Michael Reiner ’78
Steven Bergh ’79
Wayne Buder ’79
David D'Orlando ’79
Robert Novo ’79
Gordon Pugh ’79
Steven Rosenzweig ’79
Luc Chabot ’80
Thomas Cherner ’80
Joseph Dervay ’80
Wayne Forman ’80
Robert Fuchs ’80
Steven Hobbs ’80
Owen McCarron ’80
Stephen Pirozzi ’80
Mark Sherwin ’80
Jarett Wait ’80
John Altmeyer ’81
Edward Berlin ’81
Gary Derck ’81
Michael Rantz ’81
Joseph Ruocco ’81
Thomas Silver ’81
Nicholas Vojnovic ’81
Barry Weiss ’81
James Garr ’84
John Roche ’82
David Knapp ’83
Dennis McNamara ’83
Frank Sposato ’84
Steven Decker ’85
Howard Braunstein ’89
Miguel Ferrer ’91
Alan Rosen ’91
Jonathan Coll ’01
Christopher Jefferys-Hayes ’06
Andrew Chatham ’12

Donor

John Holden ’43
David Felbeck ’48
M. Smith Jr. ’48
Harlan Wengert ’48
Albert Beck ’52
Richard Ragold ’53
Clifford Wengert ’53
Gale Brooks ’54
Winthrop Cody ’55
James Burns ’56
Milton Chace ’56
Douglas Parker ’56
Nicholas Reitenbach ’56
Frederick Krieger III ’57
Robert DeLaney ’58
John Diamond ’58
Lyndon Kreisel ’59
Cephas Rogers III ’59
Richard Boerner ’60
Thomas Smith ’61
Richard Frey ’62
Wesley Grace ’62
Edward Butler ’63
George Reeves ’63
William Stevenson ’63
Jan Suwinski ’63
Thomas Cayten ’64
Karl Miller ’64
Arthur White ’66
Robert Inslerman ’67
Richard Kubiak ’68
Nicholas Long ’68
Donald Rider ’69
Gary Wood ’69
Peter Chase ’70
Peter Hellmold ’70
Glenn Kort ’70
Whitney Garlinghouse ’71
David Miller ’71
Richard Fish ’72
Frederick Hoge ’72
Kenneth Yurgelun ’72
William Ford ’73
Howard Rosen ’73
Steven Booth ’74
Ted Chen ’74
James Forbes Jr. ’74
Donald Fullerton ’74
Michael Gentry ’74
Bert Hurlbut ’74
James Kraker ’74
Frederick Reeg Jr. ’74
Robert Carroll ’75
James Chamberlain ’75
Jeffrey Craver ’75
David Dellenbaugh ’75
William Dougherty ’75
Peter Phillips ’75
Richard Priester ’75
Michael Quaid ’75
Howard Streigold ’75
Gary Wicks ’75
William Forman ’76
Thomas Garr ’76
John Christoforo ’77
James Myers ’77
Matthew Petti ’77
Peter Wright ’77
Mark Barmasse ’78
John Haggerty ’78
David Hanssens ’78
Todd Hasselbeck ’78
Brian Murphy ’78
Christopher Olie ’78
John Welch Jr. ’78
Larry Barstow ’79
Alan Douglas ’79
Andrew Kantor ’79
Kevin Kruse ’79
Lawrence MacLennan ’79
Keith Molof ’79
Robert Nawojchik ’79
Curtis Quantz ’79
Leo Timms ’79
Richard Bosshardt ’80
Jeffrey Brown ’80
Jonathan Fordin ’80
Lawrence Kantor ’80
Anthony McManus ’80
Donald Motschwiller ’80
Randall Ottinger ’80
Kurt Rasmussen ’80
John Sacco Jr. ’80
Douglas Uyeno ’80
Bradford Crooke ’81
Herbert Ernst ’81
Brian Finneran ’81
Thomas McHugh ’81
Michael Allen ’82
Ford Fay ’82
David Hagner ’82
Timothy Hawes ’82
Gerald Leape ’82
John Mennell ’82
Robert Pratt ’82
Richard Rego ’82
Joshua Weinreich ’82
Kurt Bosshardt ’83
Michael Feiertag ’83
Steven Novak ’83
Carlos Santiago ’83
John Schor ’83
Michael Vernick ’83
David Colville ’84
William Fisher ’84
Michael Linowes ’84
Jeff Pine ’84
Nicholas Cardascia ’85
Gregory Vojnovic ’85
George Rocklein Jr. ’87
Douglas Cohen ’90
Jonathan Broder ’91
David DeCecco ’91
Lawrence Ireland ’92
Jason Halio ’93
Mark Lippmann ’94
Joshua Richter ’94
Liviu Rusu ’98
James Hulvat ’99
Matthew Pens ’00
Brian Yasutis ’01
Max Jaeger ’02
Evan Gilbert ’03
Quin Garcia ’05
Jonah Allaben ’06
Nathaniel Bryce ’06
Craig Dewey ’06
Joshua Katcher ’06
Jeremy Kraker ’07
Peter Laird ’07
Richard Larin ’07
Sean MacGregor ’07
Ben Shlansky ’07
Jeffrey Stambough ’07
Trevor White ’07
Aaron Klein ’12
Rohan Siddhanti ’12
Matthew Davis ’13
Alex Rawitz ’13
Jake Sion ’13
Zachary Smith ’13
Michael Sones ’13
Antonio Alvarez ’14
David Baker ’14
Jeffrey Baker ’14
Roscoe Balter ’14
Jonathan Beckerman ’14
Joshua Benamram ’14
Nichollas Dawson ’14
Nathaniel Goldman ’14
Jonathan Hernandez ’14
Mateo Hernandez-Ysasi ’14
Andrew Luzzi ’14
Thomas Riccardi ’14
Wassim Sanhaji ’14
Felix Tabary ’14
Brendon Vina ’14
William Alford ’15
Turkel Anwar ’15
Bryan Aristega ’15
Benjamin Dreier ’15
Alex Eacker ’15
Alvaro Galan ’15
Adam Gottlieb ’15
Bennet Heidenreich ’15
Ian Leggett ’15
Chris Liendo ’15
Shayan McGee ’15
Maximilliano Olivares ’15
Aram Shrestinian ’15
Jordan Thompson ’15
Preston West ’15
Nathan Winans ’15
Nicholas Wint ’15
Michael Adelstein ’16
James Alvarez ’16
Robert Attia ’16
Samuel Behr ’16
George Chalhoub ’16
Alec Charbonneau ’16
Brandon Choi ’16
Lorenzo De Simone ’16
Greg Dgheim ’16
Zachary Gilbert ’16
Bryson Graves ’16
Rohun Gupta ’16
Ian Harris ’16
Benaiah Johnson ’16
Andrew Joseph ’16
Jisoo Kim ’16
Mark Luzzi ’17
Joseph Manzi ’16
Nicholas Ornitz ’16
Connor Riser ’16
Andrew Wald ’16
Christian Zollner ’16
Justin Bredahl ’17
Fernando Cevallos ’17
David DellaPelle ’17
Timothy Jalbert ’17
Danny Janeczko ’17
David Kogan ’17
Augustin Martinez ’17
Zane Mokhiber ’17
Marko Nikolic ’17
Reid Paoletta ’17
Samuel Schreiber ’17
Steven Siegel ’17
Samuel Strang ’17
Andrew Walsh ’17
Jonathan Wu ’17
Alexander Yablonovich ’17
Diane and Joel Siegel



 

Share